LinkX® Cables and Transceivers

The Mellanox LinkX product family of cables and transceivers provides the industry’s most complete line of 10, 25, 40, 50, 100, 200, and 400G interconnect products for Cloud, HPC, Web 2.0, Enterprise, telco, and storage data centers applications. They are often used to link top-of-rack switches downwards to servers, storage & appliances and upwards in switch-to-switch applications.

Products are available in both Ethernet and InfiniBand protocols and SFP & QSFP and OSFP form factors.

  • Copper Direct Attach Cables (DAC)
  • DAC splitter cables & adapters
  • Active Optical Cables (AOCs)
  • Multi-mode and single-mode transceivers

LinkX has solutions for any data center speed and reach from 0.5m to 10km providing lower latency, lower power, and better ROI than many competitors.

Ready To Buy?
Visit the Mellanox Store now. If you have questions please contact us directly.


NVIDIA Mellanox Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies which may help to deliver content tailored to your preferences and interests, provide you with a better browsing experience, and to analyze our traffic. You may delete and/or block out cookies from this site, but it may affect how the site operates. Further information can be found in our Privacy Policy.